Perfect Attendance Winners

See monthly and annual winners below:

Annual Perfect Attendance Prize of a $1000 travel voucher!

2017 - Christina Cass (OR) and Lynn Nadeau (Pharmacy)
2016 - Toni Piazza (Social Work) and Michelle Rau (Library)
2015 - Jessica Whittal (Enterostomal Therapy) and Kathy Rajsigl (Respiratory Therapy)
2014 - Susie Lattuca (Diagnostic Imaging) and Carolyn Stein (Surgery)
2013 - Karen Laur (CC5) and Kerri Goddard (Cysto Clinic)
2012 - Stephanie Campeau (CC7/CC8) and Jocelyne Dupre (Nutrition)
2011 - Todd Dutot (Remedial Measures) and Monica Svoboda (Family Birthing Centre)
2010 - Carolyn Stein and Jason Petro

Monthly Winners by year:

2018

November
Winner: Maureen Collins, Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

September

Winner: Joy Smith, Maternal Fetal Medicine
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates

August

Winner: Michelle Dinardo, Renal
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

June

Winner: Angela Lafleur, Infection Prevention and Control
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates

May

Winner: Jeff Myers, MDRD
Prize: Everyday is a Good Day Package consisting of $50 Subway and $50 Tim Hortons

April

Winner: Maryann Kuchmistrz, Day Surgery
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

February

Winner: Sandy Rodrigues, Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

January

Winner: Becky Langlois ,Administration
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates

2017

December

Winner: Yu san Connors, Food and Nutrition
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates

November

Winner: Katie Austin, 7 Medical
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

October

Winner: Michelle Dinardo
Department: Renal Dialysis
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 in Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates.

September

Winner:Kelly Rizea
Department: Renal Dialysis
Prize: WRH Met Campus Package consisting of $50 Subway and $50 Tim Horton’s gift certificates!

August

Winner: Sally Bratt
Department: DI Nuclear
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $50 Cineplex Gift Certificate and $50 Spago's Gift Certificate

July

Winner: Denise Hurst
Department: DI Nuclear
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

June

Winner:Catherine Beattie
Department: PACU
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

May

Winner: Kim Zappio
Department: Respiratory
Prize: Everyday is a Good Day Package consisting of $50 Subway Gift Certificate and a $50 Tim Horton's Gift Certificate

April

Winner: Nancy Burke
Department: CT
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

March

Winner: Cheryl Langlois
Department: OR
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

February

Winner: Sandy Rodrigues
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $50 Cineplex Gift Certificate and $50 Spago's Gift Certificate

2016

December

Winner: Chelsea Chaborek
Department: Emergency
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

November

Winner: Maria Booze
Department: 8 Neurology
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

October

Winner: Johanna Le

September

Winner: Lesley Groombridge
Department: PACU
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

August

Winner: Lesley Groombridge
Department: Emergency Department
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

July

Winner: Andrew Fields
Department: 8W
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates -East Side Mario’s and Casey’s s Gift Certificate

June

Winner: Kyle Shafer
Department: Decision Support
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates -East Side Mario’s and Casey’s s Gift Certificate

May

Winner: Tina Marie Davis
Department: NICU
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

April

Winner: Ann Iati
Department: Emergency
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

March

Winner: Sara Leslie
Department: Emergency
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates - East Side Mario’s and Casey’s s Gift Certificate

February

Winner: Cathy Awad
Department: Emergency
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

January

Winner: Anthony Tramontozzi
Department: Emergency
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&M's Gift Certificate

2015

December


Winner: Robin Myles
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater Gift Certificate

November


Winner: Daphny Charbonneau
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates -East Side Mario’s and Casey’s s Gift Certificate

October


Winner: Marianne Polistenawas the winner of the Perfect Attendance Draw for the month of

October

2015!
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

September

Winner: Erika Denzinger

Prize: WRH Met Campus Package consisting of $50 Subway and $50 Tim Horton’s gift certificates

August


Winner: Sharon Allen
Department: 8 West
Prize: Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates-East Side Mario’s and Casey’s

July


Winner: Andy Harbol
Department: Biomedical Engineering
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

June


Winner: Angela Murray-Watters
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of $100 Prime Gift certificates -East Side Mario’s and Casey’s

May


Winner: Jane Alfini

April


Winner: Dayna Roberts
Department: SOP
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

March


Winner: Stacey Lebreque
Department: NICU
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

February


Winner: Yvette Lagace
Department: Diagonostic Imaging – Ouellette Campus
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

January


Winner: Linda Martinico
Department:Laboratory – Ouellette Campus

2014

December


Winner: Cheryl Brush
Department: Ambulatory Care

November


Winner: Alicia Penney

October


Winner: Jennifer Difazio
Department: Cancer Centre
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to East Side Mario’s

September

Winner: Jennifer Bastin

Department: Hematology
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

August


Winner: Shannon Chesterfield
Department: Clinical Nutrition

June


Winner: Brenda McConnell
Department: Renal
Prize: WRH Met Campus Package consisting of $50 Subway gift certificate and $50 Tim Horton’s gift certificate

June


Winner: Nicole Damboise
Department: Chemistry
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

May


Winner: Nicole Damboise
Department: Chemistry
Prize: Entertainment Package consisting of $100 Odeon Cineplex Movie Theater gift certificates

April


Winner: Tanya Mitchell
Department: ICU
Prize: Family Package consisting of $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 M&Ms's Gift Certificate

March


Winner: Mary Catherine Lippold
Department: Cysto/Urology

February


Winner: Peter Tiefenbach
Department: CCU

January


Winner: Dawn LacLeod
Department: Admitting
Prize: Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to East Side Mario’s

2013

December


Winner: Rosaleah Roseto
Department: Renal Dialsis
Prize: Entertainment Package - this includes $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

October


Winner: Patty Kwiatkowski
Department: Emergency Department
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

August


Winner: Bob Hart
Department: Facilities
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

July


Winner: Victoria Thom
Department: Women & Children
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

May


Winner: Julie Peretin
Department: CC3/CC4
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

April


Winner: Amy Pettypiece
Department: CC7/CC8
Prize: Entertainment Package - this includes $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

March


Winner: Sarah Brennan
Department: Regional Children's Centre - Intensive Family Services
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

February


Winner: Meri-Kaye Hamilton
Department: Regional Children's Centre - Intensive Family Services
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

January


Winner: Meri-Kaye Hamilton
Department: Maternal N/B Clinic
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

2012

December


Winner: Christine Forbes
Department: Regional Children's Centre
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

November


Winner: Rosemary Parker
Department: Guest Service
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

October


Winner: Kristine Vorshuk
Department: Cysto Clinic
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

September

 


Winner: Cynthia Padilla
Department: Family Mental Health and Addictions
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

August


Winner: Donna Pilutti
Department: Repiratory
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

July


Winner: Kaitlyn Smith
Department: Medicine 1
Prize: Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

June


Winner: Tanya Zillich
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

May


Winner: Janice Sisson
Department: Finance
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

April


Winner: Gioia Levesque
Department: Social Work
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

March


Winner: Christine Suzor
Department: Respiratory
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

February


Winner: Caitlin Stanton
Department: Emergency
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

2011

December


Winner: Tracy Tamm
Department: MRI
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

November


Winner: Lou Ann McBrayne
Department: Radiation Treatment
Prize: Entertainment Package - this includes $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

October


Winner: Geoff Girard
Department: Housekeeping
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

September

 


Winner: Ryan Gauder
Department: Materials Management
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

August


Winner: Cheryl Ammoscato
Department: Respiratory
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

July


Winner: Melanie Ens
Department: Regional Children's Centre
Prize: Entertainment Package - this includes $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

June


Winner: Hilary Boyce
Department: Day Surgery
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

May


Winner: Janis Windsor
Department: Learning & Workplace Development
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

April


Winner: Sandi Seguin
Department: NICU
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

March


Winner: Mikalynn Parlette
Department: 2 North
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

February


Winner: Jenna Renwick
Department: Regional Children's Centre
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

January


Winner: Gerri Carey
Department: Welcome Desk
Prize: Stay at Home Family Package – Blockbuster ($100) Certificate, popcorn and pop

2010

December


Winner: Mary Macera
Department: Administration
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

November


Winner: Meri-Kaye Hamilton
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

October


Winner: Darlene Rojek
Department: Infection Prevention and Control
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

September

Winner: Laura Imperioli

Department: Emergency
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

August


Winner: Diane Duguay
Department: Guest Services Network-Housekeeping
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

July


Winner: Michele Buchanan
Department: Nuclear Medicine
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

June


Winner: Christine Lehoux
Department: Pharmacy
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

May


Winner: Amy Beth Matteau
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Family Package consisting of a $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

April


Winner: Jo-anne Schryer
Department: Malden Park
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

March


Winner: Wayne McCaw
Department: Regional Children's Centre
Prize: Family Package - $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

February


Winner: Sherri-Lynn Le

May


Department: Guest Services-Food & Nutrition
Prize: Family Package - $50 Canadian Tire Gift Certificate and $50 Zehr's Gift Certificate

January


Winner: Sandra Helkie
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

January


Winner: Lucy Bondy
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

2009

December


Winner: Janine Morris
Department: Switchboard
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

November


Winner: Elaine Ditomasso
Department: Switchboard
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

October


Winner: Diane Brennan
Department: Switchboard
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

September

 


Winner: Shelley R. Vollans
Department: Day Surgery
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

August


Winner: Blanca Mendoza
Department: Health Records
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

July


Winner: Luc Serre
Department: Medical Physics Resident, Cancer Centre
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

June


Winner: Carolyn Stanzel
Department: Radiation Therapist, Cancer Centre
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

May


Winner: Sabrina Habrun
Department: Switchboard
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

April


Winner: Kris Gosselin
Department: AIREC
Prize: Spa Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to Estetica Salon and Spa

March


Winner: Cindy Venables
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

February


Winner: Mary Ann Hyttenrauch
Department: NICU
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

January


Winner: Joy Anne Carter
Department: Windsor Regional Children's Centre
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

2008

December


Winner: Laura McNamara
Department: X Ray Technician, Diagnostic Imaging
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg

November


Winner: Kate Bondy
Department: Radiation Clinic Clerk, Cancer Centre
Prize: Entertainment Package - that include $100 worth of Cineplex Odeon gift certificates

October


Winner: Jake Van Nest
Prize: Night on the Town Package consisting of a $100 gift certificate to the Keg