New Hires - February 2019

Please WELCOME the following new staff members:

Name: Chelsea Hill
Position: Clinical Practice Manager 6E
Department: Learning Resources
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 4, 2019

Chelsea Hill

Name: Tatjana Jovanovic
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Tatjana Jovanovic

Name: Kyle Tortola
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Kyle Tortola

Name: Rita Eid
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Rita Eid

Name: Nicole Nead
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Nicole Nead

Name: Mark Kubinec
Position: Dietary Supply Clerk
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Mark Kubinec

Name: Zoya Tabash
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Zoya Tabash

Name: Allison Budgell
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Wrcc Medical Onc Nursing Clinic
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Allison Budgell

Name: Adam Gillies
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Adam Gillies

Name: Christopher Killop
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Christopher Killop

Name: Angela Hart
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Angela Hart

Name: Andrew Malandruccolo
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Operating Room Aides
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Andrew Malandruccolo

Name: Julia Howard
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Julia Howard

Name: Ashley Hopkins
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Ashley Hopkins

Name: Michelle Lebert
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Michelle Lebert

Name: Meighen Whitehead
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Meighen Whitehead

Name: Joshua Wright
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Joshua Wright

Name: Christine Cadarette
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Christine Cadarette

Name: Erica Costello
Position: Rehab Assistant
Department: Ambulation Program
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Erica Costello

Name: Samantha Lajeunesse
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Samantha Lajeunesse

Name: Claire Coughlin
Position: Physics Associate
Department: Wrcc Medical Physics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: February 13, 2019

Claire Coughlin

Name: Natalie Sykora
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 19, 2019

Natalie Sykora

Name: Chanrathana Leng
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 19, 2019

Chanrathana Leng

Name: Heather Phillips
Position: Benefit/Pension Representative
Department: Human Resources
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 25, 2019

Heather Phillips