New Hires

Please welcome the following new staff members:


2019

November

Name: Quinn Hucker
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 2, 2019

Quinn Hucker

Name: Brock Mulligan
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 2, 2019

Brock Mulligan

Name: Briana Cipparrone
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: November 4, 2019

Briana Cipparrone

Name: Alyssa Dufour
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: DI Support Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 4, 2019

Alyssa Dufour

Name: Matthew Hughes
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: November 4, 2019

Matthew Hughes

Name: Maria Mihali
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 4, 2019

Maria Mihali

Name: Andrea Docherty
Position: Dietitian (Registered)
Department: Clinical Nutrition
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 12, 2019

Andrea Docherty

Name: Tracy Carvallo
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: November 27, 2019

Tracy Carvallo

Name: Karen Myers
Position: Audiologist
Department: Audiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: November 27, 2019


Name: Destahnee Spikes-Turner
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: November 27, 2019

Destahnee Spikes-Turner

October

Name: Stephanie Triolet
Position: Secretary
Department: District Stroke Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 2, 2019

Stephanie Triolet

Name: Peter Dumo
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Peter Dumo

Name: Thomas Higgins
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Thomas Higgins

Name: Kaitlyn Nostadt
Position: Laboratory Assistant
Department: Lab Met Specimen Procurement
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Kaitlyn Nostadt

Name: Melanie Thuss
Position: Dietitian
Department: Clinical Nutrition
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Melanie Thuss

Name: Lindsay Donais
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Lindsay Donais

Name: Ashley Hyatt
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Ashley Hyatt

Name: Jocelyn Evon
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Oncology 4W
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Jocelyn Evon

Name: Margo Moore
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: DI Support Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Margo Moore

Name: Laura Tremblay
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Laura Tremblay

Name: Jesse Robinson
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Jesse Robinson

Name: Serajadien Kougan
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Serajadien Kougan

Name: Holly Defede
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8W Neurology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Holly Defede

Name: Laura Russo
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Laura Russo

Name: Leticia Emanuel
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: REN
Start Date: October 7, 2019

Leticia Emanuel

Name: Adam Bulkiewicz
Position: Manager, Labour Relations
Department: Labour Relations
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 15, 2019

Adam Bulkiewicz

Name: Lauren Elliott
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 15, 2019

Lauren Elliott

Name: Amy Walsh
Position: Manager, 6E & 6W
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: October 21, 2019

Amy Walsh

Name: Jacqueline Sinasac
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 21, 2019

Jacqueline Sinasac

Name: Erika Brown
Position: Social Worker
Department: Social Work
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 28, 2019

Erika Brown

Name: Maria Mihali
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: October 28, 2019

Maria Mihali

September

Name: Megan Hudson
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Day Surgery
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 8, 2019

Megan Hudson

Name: Morgan Carter
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 3 6N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Morgan Carter


Name: John Deane
Position: Other (Consulting)
Department: Admin Finance Director
Primary Campus: WFCU
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Name: Rick Holly
Position: Physicist
Department: Wrcc Medical Physics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Rick Holly

Name: Lauren James
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Lauren James

Name: Amanpreet Kaur
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Amanpreet Kaur

Name: Ellen Mccarthy
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Ellen Mccarthy

Name: Emily Nguy
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Emergency Admitting
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Emily Nguy

Name: Cindy Pinard
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: REN
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Cindy Pinard

Name: Jennifer Rivait
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Short Term Stay 5N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Jennifer Rivait

Name: Sakina Warren
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Sakina Warren

Name: Zakia Zoya
Position: Med Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab Met Immunohematology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 9, 2019

Zakia Zoya

Name: Laura Janisse
Position: Manager, Human Resources
Department: Human Resources
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 16, 2019

Laura Janisse

Name: Christine Schmidt
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 16, 2019

Christine Schmidt

Name: Tara Randall
Position: Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab Hematology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: September 23, 2019

Tara Randall

Name: Anna Davis
Position: Switchboard Operator
Department: Communications
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 30, 2019

Anna Davis

Name: Shezena Shahid
Position: Speech Therapist
Department: Speech Pathology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: September 30, 2019

Shezena Shahid

August

Name: Shelby Legault
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 6, 2019

Shelby Legault

Name: Holly Audet
Position: Social Worker
Department: Social Work Renal
Primary Campus: REN
Start Date: August 6, 2019

Holly Audet

Name: Laura Schoof
Position: Med Radiation Technologist
Department: Di Radiology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 6, 2019

Laura Schoof


Name:
Nicole Hernandez
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Name: Tamara Hayes
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Tamara Hayes

Name: Lisa Marie
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Lisa Marie

Name: Jessica Chiesa
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: NICU
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Jessica Chiesa

Name: Satwinderjit Virk
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Satwinderjit Virk

Name: Genevieve Yancy
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Genevieve Yancy

Name: Lauren Renaud
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Lauren Renaud

Name: Earle Baker
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Earle Baker

Name: Lindsay Tremblay
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Lindsay Tremblay

Name: Karlee Fram
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Day Surgery
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Karlee Fram


Name:
Ashley Cookson
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019


Name:
Victoria Van Schaik
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Name: Mia-Shantee Farmer
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: Di Support Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Mia-Shantee Farmer

Name: John Robinson
Position: Supervisor, Guest Services
Department: Housekeeping General
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

John Robinson

Name: Claudette St. Louis
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Claudette St. Louis


Name:
Maggie Davey
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: Di Support Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Name: Nadia Berthiaume
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Nadia Berthiaume

Name: Sonia Santos
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Sonia Santos

Name: Katherine Dare
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 12, 2019

Katherine Dare

Name: Katie Bumbacco
Position: Med Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab Clinical Chemistry
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 19, 2019

Katie Bumbacco

Name: Danielle Cox
Position: Patient Advocate
Department: Patient Representative
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: August 19, 2019

Danielle Cox

Name: Angel Davis
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8W Neurology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 20, 2019

Angel Davis

Name: Ocean Broad
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: August 26, 2019

Ocean Broad

July

Name: Gianna Asaam
Position: Decision Support Analyst
Department: Decision Support
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 2, 2019

Gianna Asaam

Name: Shaun Frisby-Barrow
Position: Med Radiation Technologist
Department: Radiology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 2, 2019

Shaun Frisby-Barrow

Name: Sydney Savauge
Position: Med Radiation Technologist
Department: Radiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 2, 2019

Sydney Savauge

Name: Elysia Woodiwiss
Position: Call Centre Clerk
Department: WRCC Community Onc Call Triage
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 2, 2019

Elysia Woodiwiss

Name: Angelica Zambito
Position: Switchboard Operator
Department: Communications
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 2, 2019

Angelica Zambito

Name: Breanne Anderson
Position: Business Office Clerk
Department: Finance Patient Accounting
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Breanne Anderson

Name: Julia Bodnar
Position: Rehab Assistant
Department: Ambulation Program
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Julia Bodnar

Name: Andres Curbelo-Novoa
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Andres Curbelo-Novoa

Name: Laura D'Alimonte
Position: Clinical Practice Manager
Department: Radiation Therapy
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Laura D'Alimonte

Name: Stephanie Dawson
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: NICU
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Stephanie Dawson


Name:
Alyce Dolman
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Name: Farah El-Dika
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Farah El-Dika

Name: Aaron Freytag
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 3 6N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Aaron Freytag

Name: Eliza Gallego
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Eliza Gallego

Name: Joshua Grayer
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Joshua Grayer

Name: Nathan Ing
Position: Pharmacy Resident
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Nathan Ing

Name: Nicole Lemay
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Nicole Lemay

Name: Lynne Mcfadden
Position: Health Records Clerk
Department: Records Processing
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Lynne Mcfadden

Name: Mithunan Modchalingam
Position: Physics Resident
Department: WRCC Medical Physics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Mithunan Modchalingam

Name: Jennifer Palmer
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Jennifer Palmer

Name: Gea Panic
Position: Pharmacy Resident
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Gea Panic

Name: Olivia Pare
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Olivia Pare

Name: Robin Puzzuoli
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Robin Puzzuoli

Name: Caitlin Reybroek
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Caitlin Reybroek

Name: Amanda Schofield
Position: Rehab Assistant
Department: Ambulation Program
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Amanda Schofield

Name: Kelly Thompson
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Kelly Thompson

Name: Torri Trojand
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Torri Trojand

Name: Sara Williams
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Sara Williams

Name: Christopher Ziriada
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Christopher Ziriada

Name: Katherine Zurawski
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Psych
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 8, 2019

Katherine Zurawski

Name: Linda Robinson
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy Retail
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 15, 2019

Linda Robinson

Name: Cindy Azar
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Cindy Azar

Name: Richard Baker
Position: Maintenance Mechanic I
Department: Plant Operation
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Richard Baker

Name: Maja Kujundzic
Position: Dietitian (Non-Registered)
Department: Clinical Nutrition
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Maja Kujundzic

Name: Cristina Naccarato
Position: Manager, Philanthropy
Department: Public Affairs
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Cristina Naccarato

Name: Hilary Ryall
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Ambulatory Clinics
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Hilary Ryall

Name: Wassim Saad
Position: Chief Of Staff
Department: Medical Affairs
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Wassim Saad

Name: Amanda Veldhuis
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Short Term Stay 5N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 22, 2019

Amanda Veldhuis

Name: Jalynn Brown
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Day Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 23, 2019

Jalynn Brown

Name: Esmaeel Ghasroddashti
Position: Head Of Physics
Department: Medical Physics Mgr
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 24, 2019

Esmaeel Ghasroddashti

Name: Paula Barrett
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Medicine 3 6N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 25, 2019

Paula Barrett

Name: Leigh Lebrun
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Ambulatory Clinics
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 25, 2019

Leigh Lebrun

Name: Sarah Price
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Cysto/Urology Clinic
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 25, 2019

Sarah Price

June

Name: Natasha Ilic
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Natasha Ilic

Name: Jessica Doyle
Position: Health Records Clerk
Department: Health Records
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Jessica Doyle

Name: Madeline Amicarelli
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Madeline Amicarelli

Name: Brandon Garant
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Inpatient Pediatrics
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Brandon Garant

Name: Caitlyn Roberts
Position: CV Tech III Echo, Stress & Holt
Department: Echocardiography
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Caitlyn Roberts

Name: Elizabeth Aigbomian
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Elizabeth Aigbomian

Name: Stephen Lussier
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Stephen Lussier

Name: Sarah Market
Position: Supervisor, Guest Services
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Sarah Market

Name: Attikus Soulliere
Position: Maintenance Mechanic
Department: Plant Operation
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Attikus Soulliere

Name: Tammy Laforge
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Emergency Admitting
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Tammy Laforge

Name: Rosa Miceli
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Rosa Miceli

Name: Nicole Mailloux
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Nicole Mailloux

Name: Amanda Walsh
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Amanda Walsh

Name: Janet Neuts
Position: Cv Tech I Stress & Holter
Department: Cardiopulmonary Diagnostics
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Janet Neuts

Name: Shayla Costello
Position: Call Centre Clerk
Department: WRCC Community Onc Call Triage
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Shayla Costello

Name: Erika Horne
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Erika Horne

Name: Krystal Rivard
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Day Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Krystal Rivard

Name: Haley O'Rourke
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Haley O'Rourke

Name: Erin Boutet
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Erin Boutet

Name: Kory Bremner
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Kory Bremner

Name: Krystal Azar
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Krystal Azar

Name: Jennifer Renaud
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 3, 2019

Jennifer Renaud

Name: Heba Elkholy
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 17, 2019

Heba Elkholy

Name: Julie Jarnevic
Position: Cancer Centre Clerk
Department: WRCC Medical Onc Nursing
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: June 17, 2019

Julie Jarnevic

Name: Lianna Braham
Position: Genetics Counselor
Department: WRCC High-Risk Genetics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: June 17, 2019

Lianna Braham

Name: Katherine Loew
Position: Occupational Therapist (Reg)
Department: Occupational Therapy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 24, 2019

Katherine Loew

May

Name: Rio Anzolin
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Mental Health Icu
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 6, 2019

Rio Anzolin

Name: Lianne Sorrell
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 11, 2019

Lianne Sorrell


Name:
Jo-Ann O'Neil
Position: Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Department: DI Nuclear Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Name: Emily Gillard
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Coronary Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Emily Gillard

Name: Rashi Grover
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Rashi Grover

Name: Jordan Viale
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Jordan Viale

Name: Elizabeth Dillon
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Elizabeth Dillon

Name: Elaine Brincat
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Elaine Brincat

Name: Erica Bennett
Position: Dietitian
Department: Clinical Nutrition
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Erica Bennett

Name: Norma Badour
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Norma Badour

Name: Kristyn Kokosza
Position: CV Tech III Echo, Stress & Holt
Department: Echocardiography Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Kristyn Kokosza

Name: Kristin Plantus
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Kristin Plantus

Name: Celina Herberholz
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Celina Herberholz

Name: Megan Kenny
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Coronary Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Megan Kenny

Name: Tyler Wallace
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Tyler Wallace

Name: Brianna Ratushny
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: REN
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Brianna Ratushny

Name: Jenna Lesperance
Position: Reg Respiratory Care Practitio
Department: Respiratory Therapy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Jenna Lesperance

Name: Vesna Zuber
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Vesna Zuber

Name: Monica Dinescu
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: REN
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Monica Dinescu

Name: Austin Mcintosh
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M Oue
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Austin Mcintosh

Name: Fenan Mehari
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Coronary Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Fenan Mehari

Name: Emily Bondy
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Emily Bondy

Name: Brooklyn Dillon
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Brooklyn Dillon

Name: Malinda Mckay
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Malinda Mckay

Name: Courtney Taylor
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Coronary Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Courtney Taylor

Name: Morgan Hughson
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Morgan Hughson

Name: Michael Ayeni
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Michael Ayeni

Name: Lisa Luxford
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Lisa Luxford

Name: Melissa Deschamps
Position: Rpn/Or Technician
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Melissa Deschamps

Name: Darryl Ntow
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 13, 2019

Darryl Ntow

Name: Kaleigh Matthews
Position: Health Records Clerk
Department: Records Processing
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 15, 2019

Kaleigh Matthews

Name: Angela Magyar
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 18, 2019

Angela Magyar

Name: Aimee Bratt
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Coronary Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 21, 2019

Aimee Bratt

Name: Anthony Ammoun
Position: Clinical Practice Manager
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2019

Anthony Ammoun

Name: Daniel Mitchell-Deschamps
Position: Maintenance Mechanic
Department: Plant Maintenance
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2019

Daniel Mitchell-Deschamps

April

Name: Olivia Speziale
Position: Radiology Technologist
Department: Radiology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 1, 2019

Olivia Speziale

Name: Monique Hayes
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Inpatient Pediatrics
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Monique Hayes

Name: Kathleen Davidson
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Kathleen Davidson

Name: Dayna Crowder
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Dayna Crowder

Name: Eric Simons
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Eric Simons

Name: Mallory Charette
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 8 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Mallory Charette

Name: Tabitha Bourque
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Tabitha Bourque

Name: Amber Vigneux
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Amber Vigneux

Name: Chelsea Morency
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Chelsea Morency

Name: Maicee Swift
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Maicee Swift

Name: Bob Vasudeva
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Bob Vasudeva

Name: Kiara Knowler
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Kiara Knowler

Name: Koukab Karim-Zadeh
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Koukab Karim-Zadeh

Name: Hannah Duda
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: Di Support Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Hannah Duda

Name: Keely Bossy
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 8, 2019

Keely Bossy

Name: Goran Dabic
Position: Decision Support Analyst
Department: Decision Support
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 15, 2019

Goran Dabic

Name: John Finelli
Position: Supervisor, Guest Services
Department: Housekeeping General
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 15, 2019

John Finelli

Name: Nicole Sbrocca
Position: Regional Director, Cancer Program
Department: Administration
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: April 29, 2019

Nicole Sbrocca

Name: Shamin Abdoulrahmanpour
Position: Social Worker
Department: Social Work Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 29, 2019

Shamin Abdoulrahmanpour

March

Name: Brittany Mitchell
Position: Med Radiation Technologist
Department: Radiology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 4, 2019

Brittany Mitchell

Name: Melissa Vaskovic
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Melissa Vaskovic

Name: Lacey Marcoux
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Lacey Marcoux

Name: Catharine Cooper
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Catharine Cooper

Name: Tabitha Dalrymple
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Tabitha Dalrymple

Name: Anthony Ammoun
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Anthony Ammoun

Name: Tony Coates
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Tony Coates

Name: Julia Gannon
Position: Call Centre Clerk
Department: Oncology
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Julia Gannon

Name: Gabriela Romualdo-Menjivar
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Gabriela Romualdo-Menjivar

Name: Mikayla Durette
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Mikayla Durette

Name: Stefanie Cepuran
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Neurosurgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 11, 2019

Stefanie Cepuran

Name: Kristyn Dick
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: March 18, 2019

Kristyn Dick

Name: Jordan Weatherbie
Position: Med Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab - Clinical Chemistry
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 18, 2019

Jordan Weatherbie

Name: Michelle Fregin
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2019

Michelle Fregin

Name: Cheryl Szabo
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2019

Cheryl Szabo

Name: Farah Husseini
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2019

Farah Husseini

February

Name: Chelsea Hill
Position: Clinical Practice Manager 6E
Department: Learning Resources
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 4, 2019

Chelsea Hill

Name: Tatjana Jovanovic
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Tatjana Jovanovic

Name: Kyle Tortola
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Kyle Tortola

Name: Rita Eid
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Rita Eid

Name: Nicole Nead
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Nicole Nead

Name: Mark Kubinec
Position: Dietary Supply Clerk
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Mark Kubinec

Name: Zoya Tabash
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Zoya Tabash

Name: Allison Budgell
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Wrcc Medical Onc Nursing Clinic
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Allison Budgell

Name: Adam Gillies
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Adam Gillies

Name: Christopher Killop
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Christopher Killop

Name: Angela Hart
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Angela Hart

Name: Andrew Malandruccolo
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Operating Room Aides
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Andrew Malandruccolo

Name: Julia Howard
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Julia Howard

Name: Ashley Hopkins
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Ashley Hopkins

Name: Michelle Lebert
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Michelle Lebert

Name: Meighen Whitehead
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Meighen Whitehead

Name: Joshua Wright
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Joshua Wright

Name: Christine Cadarette
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Christine Cadarette

Name: Erica Costello
Position: Rehab Assistant
Department: Ambulation Program
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Erica Costello

Name: Samantha Lajeunesse
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 11, 2019

Samantha Lajeunesse

Name: Claire Coughlin
Position: Physics Associate
Department: Wrcc Medical Physics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: February 13, 2019

Claire Coughlin

Name: Natalie Sykora
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 19, 2019

Natalie Sykora

Name: Chanrathana Leng
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 19, 2019

Chanrathana Leng

Name: Heather Phillips
Position: Benefit/Pension Representative
Department: Human Resources
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 25, 2019

Heather Phillips

January

Name: Dawn Stroesser
Position: Rehab Assistant
Department: Ambulation Program Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 21, 2019

Dawn Stroesser

Name: Janet Bayley
Position: Decision Support Analyst
Department: Decision Support
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 7, 2019

Janet Bayley

Name: Dustin Reeves
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Dustin Reeves

Name: Brian Bacchus
Position: Physician Assistant
Department: Emergency Ouellette
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 2, 2019

Brian Bacchus

Name: Kevin Kitzul
Position: Physician Assistant
Department: Emergency Ouellette
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Kevin Kitzul

Name: Sheereen Hassib
Position: Dietitian (Registered)
Department: Clinical Nutrition Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 7, 2019

Sheereen Hassib

Name: Manasi Suryavanshi
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Manasi Suryavanshi

Name: Kaylah Trepanier
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Horton's
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Kaylah Trepanier

Name: Emily Gyori
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Horton's
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Emily Gyori


Name:
Katelyn Hack
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019


Name: Meighan Bonnett
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Neurology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 2, 2019

Meighan Bonnett

Name: Laura Libby
Position: Administrative Assistant
Department: Emergency Department
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 7, 2019

Laura Libby

Name: Tammy Clifford
Position: Coordinator, Diagnostic Imagin
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 7, 2019

Tammy Clifford

Name: Samantha Geier
Position: Secretary
Department: Learning Resources
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Samantha Geier

Name: Jordon Hockin
Position: Maintenance Mechanic
Department: Plant Operation
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Jordon Hockin

Name: Samantha Jaroszewicz
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Samantha Jaroszewicz

Name: Katie Sich
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Operating Room
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Katie Sich

Name: Dayna Dufour
Position: Diagnostic Medical Sonographer
Department: Diagnostic Imaging
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Dayna Dufour

Name: Sydney Macpherson
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Sydney Macpherson

Name: Melissa Masse
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Melissa Masse

Name: Chelsea Ferber
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Chelsea Ferber

Name: Sandra Maroszek
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Sandra Maroszek

Name: Daniel Cence
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Daniel Cence

Name: Katarina Mustapic
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Neurosurgery
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Katarina Mustapic

Name: Mackenzie Mahon
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Mackenzie Mahon

Name: Sara Vuletic
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Sara Vuletic

Name: Shantel Mendoza
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgical
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Shantel Mendoza

Name: Rares Vacarescu
Position: Accelerator Technologist
Department: WRCC Medical Physics
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: January 14, 2019

Rares Vacarescu

Name: Jessica Quenneville
Position: Medical Secretary
Department: Cardiac Cath Lab
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 28, 2019

Jessica Quenneville