New Hires

2020

July

Name: Sarah Cacilhas
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: WRCC Oncology Chemo Suite
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: July 3, 2020

Sarah Cacilhas

Name: Jannie Co
Position: Pharmacy Resident
Department: Pharmacy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Jannie Co

Name: Abrianne Ilijanich
Position: Medical Secretary
Department: Cardiac Cath Lab
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Abrianne Ilijanich

Name: Giovanni Iovino
Position: Pharmacy Resident
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Giovanni Iovino

Name: Jacqueline Mellor
Position: Diagnostic Medical Sonographer
Department: DI MET Ultrasound
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Jacqueline Mellor

Name: Jordan Ras
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Jordan Ras

Name: Andrea Sereda
Position: Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Department: DI MET Nuclear Medicine
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 6, 2020

Andrea Sereda

Name: Hanna Redmond
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Emergency Support Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2020

Hanna Redmond

Name: Brooke Viselli
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Emergency Support Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 8, 2020

Brooke Viselli

Name: Annie Dent
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 13, 2020

Annie Dent

Name: Connor Farrell
Position: Radiological Technologist
Department: DI MET Radiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 13, 2020

Connor Farrell

Name: Megan Luc
Position: Radiological Technologist
Department: DI MET Radiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 13, 2020

Megan Luc

Name: Teresinha Medeiros
Position: Coordinator, Communication
Department: Public Affairs
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 13, 2020

Teresinha Medeiros

Name: David Reisch
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 13, 2020

David Reisch

Name: Michael Tinoco
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 14, 2020

Michael Tinoco

Name: Timothy Paumard
Position: Med Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab OUE Clinical Chemistry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 16, 2020

Timothy Paumard

Name: Bradley Arabia
Position: Radiology Technologist
Department: DI OUE Radiology
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 20, 2020

Bradley Arabia

Name: Jennifer Larocque
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 20, 2020

Jennifer Larocque

Name: Melissa Pedro
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 20, 2020

Melissa Pedro

Name: Alexandre Tetreault
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 20, 2020

Alexandre Tetreault

Name: Ryan Walsh
Position: Med Radiation Technologist
Department: DI MET Radiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 20, 2020

Ryan Walsh

Name: Theobhen Buno
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Ambulatory Clinics OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 21, 2020

Theobhen Buno

Name: Christina Hill
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 22, 2020

Christina Hill

Name: Dina Santana
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Ambulatory Clinics OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 22, 2020

 

 

Name: Barbara Hackett
Position: Supervisor, Guest Services
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 23, 2020

Barbara Hackett

Name: Caylin Craig
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Caylin Craig

Name: Breanna Grenier
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Breanna Grenier

Name: Ashley Leonard
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Ashley Leonard

Name: Hannah Mckenzie
Position: Health Records Clerk
Department: Records Processing
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Hannah Mckenzie

Name: HamDI Osman
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: July 27, 2020

HamDI Osman

Name: Tessa Pollier
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Tessa Pollier

Name: Kayla Rennison
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: July 27, 2020

Kayla Rennison

June

Name: Sara Godin
Position: Admitting Clerk Er
Department: Emergency Registration
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 1, 2020

Sara Godin

Name: Kara Marleau
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: NICU
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 1, 2020

Kara Marleau

Name: Jaime-Lee Nantais
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: NICU
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 1, 2020

Jaime-Lee Nantais

Name: Rachael Howson
Position: Rpn/Or Technician
Department: Operating Room OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 9, 2020

Rachael Howson

Name: Brett Boismier
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Brett Boismier

Name: Tracey Buchanan
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Tracey Buchanan

Name: Tavaris Gourdine
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Tavaris Gourdine

Name: Amanda Knapp
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Amanda Knapp

Name: Ashley Lesperance
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Ashley Lesperance

Name: Taylor Pepper
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Taylor Pepper

Name: Alexandra Puskas
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Alexandra Puskas

Name: Chantelle Travis
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 11, 2020

Chantelle Travis

Name: Jena Gomes
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 15, 2020

Jena Gomes

Name: Vegim Shabani
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 18, 2020

Vegim Shabani

Name: Mark Lefler
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 19, 2020

Mark Lefler

Name: Michael Beri
Position: Coordinator, Lab Technical
Department: Lab Administration OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 22, 2020

Michael Beri

Name: Olivia Ermers
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 22, 2020

Olivia Ermers

Name: Maida Kanwal
Position: Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Department: DI MET Nuclear Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 22, 2020

Maida Kanwal

Name: Andrea Dickson
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 23, 2020

Andrea Dickson

Name: Diandra Lisicky
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: June 24, 2020

Diandra Lisicky

Name: Deborah-Lynn Charles
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: NICU
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 26, 2020

Deborah-Lynn Charles

Name: Laurie Allen
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 29, 2020

Laurie Allen

Name: Mackenzie Dahl
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 29, 2020

Mackenzie Dahl

Name: Shonna Parent
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Day Surgery Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: June 29, 2020

Shonna Parent

May

Name: Kimberly Brunelle
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Kimberly Brunelle

Name: Karen Crack
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Karen Crack

Name: Holly Foster
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Holly Foster

Name: Tammy Gray
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Tammy Gray

Name: Meaghan Raby
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Meaghan Raby

Name: Adrian Scherer
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Adrian Scherer

Name: Jamie Smith
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Jamie Smith

Name: Sean Sommerdyk
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 4, 2020

Sean Sommerdyk

Name: Jared Beens
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 5, 2020

Jared Beens

Name: Helen Dao
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 6, 2020

Helen Dao

Name: Jonathan O'Beid
Position: Decision Support Analyst
Department: Decision Support
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 11, 2020

Jonathan O'Beid

Name: Stephanie Labute
Position: Med Laboratory Technologist
Department: Lab OUE Clinical Chemistry
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 19, 2020

Stephanie Labute

Name: Tania Malhi
Position: Pharmacy Technician
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 19, 2020

Tania Malhi

Name: Diem Vu
Position: Grad Nuclear Med Technologist
Department: DI OUE Nuclear Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 19, 2020

Diem Vu

Name: Taya Wacker
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 20, 2020

Taya Wacker

Name: Brittany Barron
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Brittany Barron

Name: Olivia Bordignon
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Olivia Bordignon

Name: Andrea Cholagh
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Andrea Cholagh

Name: Carmen Cloutier
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Carmen Cloutier

Name: Constance Fleming
Position: Ultrasound Technologist
Department: DI OUE Ultrasound
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Constance Fleming

Name: Julia Girard
Position: Admitting Clerk
Department: Admitting Dept OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Julia Girard

Name: Madison Mccartney
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Madison Mccartney

Name: Shazla Sahota
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Shazla Sahota

Name: Jameley Shaban
Position: Graduate Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 25, 2020

Jameley Shaban

Name: Zeqir Alushi
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Zeqir Alushi

Name: Alisha Bayne
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Alisha Bayne

Name: Kathryn Carter
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Kathryn Carter

Name: Elizabeth Clark
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

 

 

Name: Jihan Jasey
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Jihan Jasey

Name: Jasmine Jeffers
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Cysto/Urology Clinic
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Jasmine Jeffers

Name: Jessica Lamb
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Jessica Lamb

Name: Emily Mackinnon
Position: Summer Student
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Emily Mackinnon

Name: Michelle Major
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Michelle Major

Name: Christopher Pillon
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Christopher Pillon

Name: Paula Rodrigo
Position: Summer Student
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Paula Rodrigo

Name: Francisco Smith
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Francisco Smith

Name: Sonya Wabishewich
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: May 27, 2020

Sonya Wabishewich

April

Name: Kory Bremner
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 1, 2020

Kory Bremner

Name: Helen Abou Kassem
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Helen Abou Kassem

Name: Syeda Ali
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020


 

Name: Carli Almasi
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Carli Almasi

Name: Alyssa Alwis
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Alyssa Alwis

Name: Sarah Aoude
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020


 

Name: Katie Bakker
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Katie Bakker

Name: Nicole Bondy
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Nicole Bondy

Name: Shekinah Bourner
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Shekinah Bourner

Name: Lauren Brankley
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Lauren Brankley

Name: Gian Carlo Cruz
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Gian Carlo Cruz

Name: Erika Dault
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Erika Dault

Name: Devyn Dunmore
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Devyn Dunmore

Name: Dawn Furmanek
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Dawn Furmanek

Name: Robin Gallie
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Robin Gallie

Name: Marta Garaiacu
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Marta Garaiacu

Name: Sarah Haidar
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Sarah Haidar

Name: Malinda Mckay
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Malinda Mckay

Name: Isabel Nika
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Isabel Nika

Name: Tanya Peters
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Tanya Peters

Name: Mokhles Ramadan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020


 

Name: Gerome Villegas
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 2, 2020

Gerome Villegas

Name: Batoul Al Outa
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 3, 2020

Batoul Al Outa

Name: Joshua Ewanski
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 3, 2020

 

 

Name: Nephi Fowler
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 3, 2020

Nephi Fowler

Name: Jade Holdaway
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 3, 2020

Jade Holdaway

Name: Sarah Masse
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 3, 2020

Sarah Masse

Name: Brianne Nouvion
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 3, 2020

Brianne Nouvion

Name: Promila Peter
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 3, 2020


 

Name: Raihan Ahsan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 4, 2020

Raihan Ahsan

Name: Hannah Do
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 4, 2020

Hannah Do

Name: Chelsea Ennett
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 4, 2020

Chelsea Ennett

Name: Sarah Khan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 4, 2020

Sarah Khan

Name: Debra Charron
Position: Cpm / After Hours Manager
Department: Admin After Hours Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Debra Charron

Name: Joseph Correia
Position: Pharmacy Intern (Graduate)
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Joseph Correia

Name: Elizabeth Fader
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Elizabeth Fader

Name: Sara Greco
Position: Clinical Practice Manager
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Sara Greco

Name: Waseem Hatoum
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Waseem Hatoum

Name: Jessica Hodgkin
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Jessica Hodgkin

Name: Evan Lefrancois
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Evan Lefrancois

Name: Felicia Moretto
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Felicia Moretto

Name: Elsa Purivatra
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 6, 2020

Elsa Purivatra

Name: Jesse Adams
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Jesse Adams

Name: Sarah Adlington
Position: Nursing Attendant Rad/Onc
Department: WRCC Rad Oncology Nursing Clin
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Sarah Adlington

Name: Feben Asgedom
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Feben Asgedom

Name: Danielle St-Jean Beach
Position: Supervisor, Guest Services
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Danielle St-Jean Beach

Name: Emma Belanger
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Emma Belanger

Name: Lara Buziak
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Lara Buziak

Name: Erin Carriere
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Erin Carriere

Name: Cassandra Chaplin
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Cassandra Chaplin

Name: Steven Cliff
Position: Maintenance Mechanic I
Department: Plant Operation Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Steven Cliff

Name: Melanie Croppo
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Melanie Croppo

Name: Rhyen Cudini
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Rhyen Cudini

Name: Sandra Dekok
Position: Audiologist (Ma)
Department: Audiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Sandra Dekok

Name: Erin Depatie
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Erin Depatie

Name: Tammy Dixon
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Tammy Dixon

Name: Josette Dufault
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Josette Dufault

Name: Brittany Dumont
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine General Field Hospita
Primary Campus: FIE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Brittany Dumont

Name: Marwa El-Kaafarani
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Marwa El-Kaafarani

Name: Ashley Farrand
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Ashley Farrand

Name: Melissa Finn
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Melissa Finn

Name: Reena Francis
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Reena Francis

Name: Nuro Gureh
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Nuro Gureh

Name: Emily Hamelin
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Emily Hamelin

Name: Sarah Harball
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Sarah Harball

Name: Sierra Haydu
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Sierra Haydu

Name: Nataly Khalil
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Nataly Khalil

Name: Monique Laprade
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Monique Laprade

Name: Jessica Lickman
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Jessica Lickman

Name: Carly Lisinski
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Carly Lisinski

Name: Alexis Lockstadt
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Alexis Lockstadt

Name: Matthew Logan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Biomedical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Matthew Logan

Name: Carly Malenfant
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Carly Malenfant

Name: Katherine Meloche
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Katherine Meloche

Name: Ivana Miceli
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Ivana Miceli

Name: Kathleen Montuya
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Kathleen Montuya

Name: Sam Othman
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Sam Othman

Name: Zekican Ozkaya
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Zekican Ozkaya

Name: Samir Patel
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Samir Patel

Name: Cayla Renaud
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Cayla Renaud

Name: Ashley Ritzer
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Biomedical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Ashley Ritzer

Name: Alexandra Schooley
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Biomedical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Alexandra Schooley

Name: Elvis Skrgic
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Elvis Skrgic

Name: Kaitlyn Slawik
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Kaitlyn Slawik

Name: Beniam Tedla
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Beniam Tedla

Name: Cylie Theriault
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Biomedical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Cylie Theriault

Name: Melissa Thorne
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Melissa Thorne

Name: Adam Timm
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Adam Timm

Name: Jessica Towle
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Jessica Towle

Name: Desiree Vanhorne
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 13, 2020

Desiree Vanhorne

Name: Sherry Hill
Position: Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Department: DI OUE Nuclear Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 18, 2020

Sherry Hill

Name: Dominique Baillargeon
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Dominique Baillargeon

Name: Jamie Cabanaw
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Jamie Cabanaw

Name: Morgan Campbell
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Morgan Campbell

Name: Deborah Dela Torre
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Deborah Dela Torre

Name: Susan Durocher
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Susan Durocher

Name: Branden Emery
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Branden Emery

Name: Madison Graat
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Madison Graat

Name: Miranda Gray
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Miranda Gray

Name: Emily Jobin
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Emily Jobin

Name: Tiphaney Mark
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Tiphaney Mark

Name: Samantha Moras
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Samantha Moras

Name: Stephen OUEllette
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Stephen OUEllette

Name: Victoria Page
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Victoria Page

Name: Chantal Poirier
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Chantal Poirier

Name: Meghan Power
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Meghan Power

Name: Andrew Raheb
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Andrew Raheb

Name: Cherish Ruttan
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Cherish Ruttan

Name: Crystal Seguin
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Crystal Seguin

Name: Tracey Seguin
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 2 North - Medicine
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Tracey Seguin

Name: David Shih
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

David Shih

Name: Megan Smithson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Megan Smithson

Name: Maria Spagnuolo
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Maria Spagnuolo

Name: Jessica Streda
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Jessica Streda

Name: Timea Vizi
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Timea Vizi

Name: Jelena Vuletic
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Coronary Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 20, 2020

Jelena Vuletic

Name: Heather Parsons
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 21, 2020

Heather Parsons

Name: Arien Velasquez
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 21, 2020

Arien Velasquez

Name: James Cunningham
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 22, 2020

James Cunningham

Name: Andrea Dickson
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 22, 2020

Andrea Dickson

Name: LinDI Osborne
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 22, 2020

LinDI Osborne

Name: Alenka Pavlov
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 22, 2020

Alenka Pavlov

Name: Kamillo Lamosa
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 24, 2020

Kamillo Lamosa

Name: Debbie Rickeard
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 24, 2020

Debbie Rickeard

Name: Jared Brothers
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Emergency Support Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Jared Brothers

Name: Jeffrey Giancarlo
Position: Social Worker Ii (Msw)
Department: Social Work Mental Health
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Jeffrey Giancarlo

Name: Rachel Kaye
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Rachel Kaye

Name: Rami Rabee
Position: Maintenance Mechanic
Department: Plant Operation OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Rami Rabee

Name: Candice Robbins
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Candice Robbins

Name: Miranda Thomas
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Miranda Thomas

Name: Kyle Trombley
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Kyle Trombley

Name: Victoria Weaver
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 27, 2020

Victoria Weaver

Name: Jessica Duarte
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: April 28, 2020

Jessica Duarte

Name: Bonnie Wachna
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: April 28, 2020

Bonnie Wachna

March

Name: Jason Chung
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Msk Intake & Rapid Access
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 2, 2020

Jason Chung

Name: Jessica Richards
Position: Radiological Technologist
Department: DI MET Radiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 2, 2020

Jessica Richards

Name: Joseph Sbrocca
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 2, 2020

Joseph Sbrocca

Name: Stephanie Barton
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Stephanie Barton

Name: Dorothy Couvillion
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Dorothy Couvillion

Name: Brionne Crowley
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Brionne Crowley

Name: Trinite Jones
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Trinite Jones

Name: Ryan Kelly
Position: Reg Respiratory Therapist
Department: Respiratory Therapy OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Ryan Kelly

Name: Madison Macdonell
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Madison Macdonell

Name: Hassan Majeed
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Hassan Majeed

Name: Amber Merkley
Position: Patient Registration Porter
Department: Patient Portering Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Amber Merkley

Name: Sarah Morris
Position: Coordinator, Regional Cancer P
Department: WRCC Integrated Screening
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Sarah Morris

Name: Ruxandra Popescu
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Ruxandra Popescu

Name: Adrienne Robertson
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Adrienne Robertson

Name: Kristen Scratch
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Kristen Scratch

Name: Avery Sherk
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Inpatient Pediatrics
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Avery Sherk

Name: Cyan Skill
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Cyan Skill

Name: Kayla Stephenson
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Kayla Stephenson

Name: Michelle White
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 9, 2020

Michelle White

Name: Scott Forbes
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Stores & Receiving OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 16, 2020

Scott Forbes

Name: Laurie Beneteau
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Laurie Beneteau

Name: Eva Bieszk
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Eva Bieszk

Name: Sandra Bonofiglio
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Sandra Bonofiglio

Name: Donna Hart
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Donna Hart

Name: Robert Hart
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Robert Hart

Name: Jody Huot
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Jody Huot

Name: Susan Kerr
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Susan Kerr

Name: Randy Levac
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Randolph Levac

Name: Anne Mare Marsigliese
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Anne Mare Marsigliese

Name: Judith Robbins
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 17, 2020

Judith Robbins

Name: Ruby Cowan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 18, 2020

Ruby Cowan

Name: Shelley Farrand
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 18, 2020

Shelley Farrand

Name: Barbara Larmon
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 18, 2020

Barbara Larmon

Name: Karen Sampson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 18, 2020

Karen Sampson

Name: Wendy Holland
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 19, 2020

Wendy Holland

Name: Jordyn Liebman
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 20, 2020

Jordyn Liebman

Name: Natalie Cameron
Position: Clinical Practice Manager
Department: Operating Room OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 23, 2020

Natalie Cameron

Name: Neesha Dunkley
Position: Audiologist (Ma)
Department: Audiology
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 23, 2020

Neesha Dunkley

Name: Christine Ao
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Christine Ao

Name: Faith Baker
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Faith Baker

Name: Mackenzie Bellaire
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Mackenzie Bellaire

Name: Hanan Benabdalla
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Hanan Benabdalla

Name: Ahmed Bhat
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Ahmed Bhat

Name: Gillian Bishop
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Gillian Bishop

Name: Garret Blunt
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Garret Blunt

Name: Victoria Brouwer
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Victoria Brouwer

Name: Alyssa Campeau
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Alyssa Campeau

Name: Blair Cullen
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Blair Cullen

Name: Chantal Dagenais
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Chantal Dagenais

Name: Alicia Difazio
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Alicia Difazio

Name: Anne Fletcher
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Anne Fletcher

Name: Hsueh Liang Fu
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: COVID-19 Assessment Centre
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Hsueh Liang Fu

Name: Attila Gombos
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Attila Gombos

Name: Adrian Halim
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Adrian Halim

Name: Jessica Helou
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Coronary Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Jessica Helou

Name: Monica Hoang
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Monica Hoang

Name: Julia Horne
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Julia Horne

Name: Haley Kapetanov
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Haley Kapetanov

Name: Lucas Lalonde
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8W Neurology OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Lucas Lalonde

Name: Aurora Lascelle
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Aurora Lascelle

Name: Anton Llorca
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Anton Llorca

Name: Summer Luu
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Summer Luu

Name: Angelica Markiewicz
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 24, 2020

Angelica Markiewicz

Name: Nancy Diaz Cabello
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020


 

Name: Julia D'Angela
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Julia D'Angela

Name: Grace Harangozo
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Grace Harangozo

Name: Jaime-Lee Nantais
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Jaime-Lee Nantais

Name: Nawal Nur
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020


 

Name: Emmelie Olson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Coronary Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Emmelie Olson

Name: Simran Patel
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Simran Patel

Name: Brittney Pinnell
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Brittney Pinnell

Name: Alexis Provost
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Alexis Provost

Name: Parveen Razvi
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8W Neurology OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020


 

Name: Ashley Reid
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Ashley Reid

Name: Kyle Ruggaber
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Kyle Ruggaber

Name: Rachel Rutckyj
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Rachel Rutckyj

Name: Alaa Salameh
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Alaa Salameh

Name: Kailey Scurr
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 25, 2020

Kailey Scurr

Name: Keely Baggio
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Keely Baggio

Name: Andrea Banwell
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Andrea Banwell

Name: Kaitlyn Beaulieu
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Kaitlyn Beaulieu

Name: Hanna Bellacicco
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Hanna Bellacicco

Name: Brianne Bracci
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Brianne Bracci

Name: Josue Calito
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8W Neurology OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Josue Calito

Name: Adriana Congi
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Adriana Congi

Name: Ashley Coyles
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Ashley Coyles

Name: Hannah Daniel
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Hannah Daniel

Name: Tyler Edmondson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Tyler Edmondson

Name: Hanna Esfahanie
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Hanna Esfahanie

Name: Hikmot Giwa
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Hikmot Giwa

Name: Mahnoor Javed
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Mahnoor Javed

Name: Teri Klassen
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Teri Klassen

Name: Clarice Labrado
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Clarice Labrado

Name: Joseph Laporte
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Renal Hemodialysis
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Joseph Laporte

Name: Amy Leclerc
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Amy Leclerc

Name: Julia Pannitto
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Julia Pannitto

Name: Rejane Penales
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Rejane Penales

Name: Felicia Varacalli
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Coronary Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 26, 2020

Felicia Varacalli

Name: Amina Abdi
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Amina Abdi

Name: Dastu Ibrahim
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Dastu Ibrahim

Name: Marissa Lebert
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Marissa Lebert

Name: Katelyn Lobzun
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Katelyn Lobzun

Name: Stephanie Malo
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Stephanie Malo

Name: Juan Marentette
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Juan Marentette

Name: Kristen Moerchen
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Oncology 4W Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Kristen Moerchen

Name: Zahraa Mohammad
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Zahraa Mohammad

Name: Marina Morabito
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Marina Morabito

Name: Stephanie Pearson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020


 

Name: Alana Ruggaber
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Alana Ruggaber

Name: Brianna Schipper
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Brianna Schipper

Name: Chloe Stachow
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Chloe Stachow

Name: Connor Swain
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

 

 

Name: Angela Thomson
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 3 6N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Angela Thomson

Name: Sara Wolf
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Sara Wolf

Name: Angel Yosoya
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Angel Yosoya

Name: Matthew Zacher
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Matthew Zacher

Name: Bailey Zilliges
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 27, 2020

Bailey Zilliges

Name: Sibel Guney
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 30, 2020

Sibel Guney

Name: Cameron Anger
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Cameron Anger

Name: Sandra Barrera
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Sandra Barrera

Name: Kelsey Beausoleil
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Kelsey Beausoleil

Name: Trang Doan
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Trang Doan

Name: Candice Dufour
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Candice Dufour

Name: Richard Dunning
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Richard Dunning

Name: Victoria Dyck
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Victoria Dyck

Name: Amy Esho
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Intensive Care Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Amy Esho

Name: Dalia Farhat
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Dalia Farhat

Name: Justin Gignac
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Justin Gignac

Name: Luke Jendroski
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Luke Jendroski

Name: Justine Lindsay
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Justine Lindsay

Name: Allissa Markett
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Allissa Markett

Name: Nora Matenda
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Nora Matenda

Name: Nathalie Mazak
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Nathalie Mazak

Name: Theresa Millben
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Theresa Millben

Name: Cassandra Mullins
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Cassandra Mullins

Name: Hannah Punga
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Hannah Punga

Name: Alana Roberts
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Mental Health 3N/3S
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Alana Roberts

Name: Taylor Roelens
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Taylor Roelens

Name: Jayden Scott
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Jayden Scott

Name: Jonathan Stirling
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Jonathan Stirling

Name: Nicole Tamm
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Nicole Tamm

Name: Sierra Tousignant
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Sierra Tousignant

Name: Thomas Virban
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Thomas Virban

Name: Zoe Wheeler
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Zoe Wheeler

Name: Rachel Woods
Position: COVID-19 Helper
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: March 31, 2020

Rachel Woods

February

Name: Matthew Aytoun
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Matthew Aytoun

Name: Samantha Briggs-Crawford
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Samantha Briggs-Crawford

Name: Jordan Butkovich
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Jordan Butkovich

Name: Tiffany Davis
Position: Switchboard Operator
Department: Communications
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Tiffany Davis

Name: Julie Doehle
Position: Ultrasound Technologist
Department: DI OUE Ultrasound
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Julie Doehle

Name: Connor Foley
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Connor Foley

Name: Jamie Forbes
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 5E/N Med Clinical Teaching OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Jamie Forbes

Name: Asia Hammond-Seibec
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Asia Hammond-Seibec

Name: Alex Kim
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Alex Kim

Name: Kenzie Koersvelt
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Short Term Stay 5N Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Kenzie Koersvelt

Name: Stephanie Kulyk
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Stephanie Kulyk

Name: Rebekka Leclaire
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Rebekka Leclaire

Name: Danielle Levasseur
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Danielle Levasseur

Name: Amanda Macko
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Amanda Macko

Name: Amanda Mckinnon
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Amanda Mckinnon

Name: Samantha Metler
Position: Coordinator, Regional Cancer P
Department: WRCC Integrated Screening
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Samantha Metler

Name: Kate Neuts
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Kate Neuts

Name: Thembane Nxele
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Thembane Nxele

Name: Queenie Quintanilla
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 7 Medical OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Queenie Quintanilla

Name: Michael Rousseau
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Operating Room Aides Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Michael Rousseau

Name: Jourdan Sandor
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Family Birthing Centre
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Jourdan Sandor

Name: Alicia Watkinson
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Alicia Watkinson

Name: Tamra White
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: February 10, 2020

Tamra White

Name: Jilda Farias
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: Cysto/Urology Clinic
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 3, 2020

Jilda Farias

Name: Iman Nadi
Position: Switchboard Operator
Department: Communications
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: February 3, 2020

Iman Nadi

January

Name: Lisa Golanch
Position: RPN/Or Technician
Department: Operating Room Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 6, 2020

Lisa Golanch

Name: Kendra Macdougall
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 6, 2020

Kendra Macdougall

Name: Christopher Scarfone
Position: Pharmacist
Department: Pharmacy Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 6, 2020

Christopher Scarfone

Name: Laura Adams
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Laura Adams

Name: Brittany Berthiaume
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Brittany Berthiaume

Name: Brandon DI Ciocco
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Brandon DI Ciocco

Name: Jessica Digiorgio
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Telemetry 4M OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Jessica Digiorgio

Name: Lynn Galli
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Lynn Galli

Name: Melissa Gilboe
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Melissa Gilboe

Name: Nicole Iannetta
Position: Diagnostic Imaging Clerk
Department: DI Support Services
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Nicole Iannetta

Name: Kelsey Khalaf
Position: Unit Clerk
Department: 6E Ortho Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Kelsey Khalaf

Name: Brenna Lachance
Position: Cv Tech Iii Echo,Stress & Holt
Department: Echocardiography Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Brenna Lachance

Name: Chantal Lechicky
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Intensive Care Unit OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Chantal Lechicky

Name: David Makila
Position: Other (Consulting)
Department: Biomedical Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

David Makila

Name: Sara Mellor
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Sara Mellor

Name: Rachael Michaud
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Rachael Michaud

Name: Krysten Morrison
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: 8E Neurosurgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Krysten Morrison

Name: Deborah O'Neil
Position: Environmental Service Worker
Department: Housekeeping General OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Deborah O'Neil

Name: Pooja Patel
Position: Physiotherapist (Reg)
Department: Physiotherapy Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Pooja Patel

Name: Lindsey Roy
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: 6W General Surgery OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Lindsey Roy

Name: JoDI Sadai
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services OUE
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 13, 2020

JoDI Sadai

Name: Tamille Scott
Position: Registered Nurse
Department: Emergency Department OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Tamille Scott

Name: Diana Tomc
Position: Unit Aide
Department: Housekeeping Or OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Diana Tomc

Name: HeiDI Weinz
Position: Food Service Worker
Department: Food Services Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

HeiDI Weinz

Name: Maggie Wilson
Position: Retail Server
Department: Tim Hortons OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Maggie Wilson

Name: Brenda Wingerden
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Medicine 2 4N Met
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 13, 2020

Brenda Wingerden

Name: Christine Garant
Position: Administrative Assistant
Department: Public Affairs
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 16, 2020

Christine Garant

Name: Brooke Meloche
Position: Coordinator, Regional Cancer P
Department: WRCC Integrated Screening
Primary Campus: WRCC
Start Date: January 20, 2020

Brooke Meloche

Name: Nicole Girard
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 25, 2020

Nicole Girard

Name: Sarah Harris
Position: Registered Practical Nurse
Department: Surgical Unit Met
Primary Campus: MET
Start Date: January 25, 2020

Sarah Harris

Name: Brandon Marshall
Position: Ortho Tech
Department: Ambulatory Clinics OUE
Primary Campus: OUE
Start Date: January 27, 2020

Brandon Marshall