Winners


    Sunday, January 15, 2017

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 FEMALE - Competitive  (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Izabela Sarapata
    2nd Place: Rachel Holmes
    3rd Place: Gordana Jovanovski

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 MALE - Competitive  (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Tyson Kerr
    2nd Place: Andy Gesner
    3rd Place: Ronnie Martin

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 Female - Endurance
    1st Place: Samantha Britton (31 Loops)
    2nd Place: Carrie Lee (19 Loops)
    3rd Place: Lou White (17 Loops) & Brenda Mallat (17 Loops) TIE

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 Males - Endurance
    1st Place: Casey Thivierge (29 Loops)
    2nd Place: Uwe Thamm (28 Loops)
    3rd Place: Martin Denonville (24 Loops)

    TOP TEAM RELAY

    Winner: Lab Climbers

    Teena Ireland
    Jennifer Bastien
    Kylie St. Louis
    James St. Louis
    Shannon Duncan
    Alina Baltadon
    Anthony Deluca
    Sean Wilson
    Cheryl Singer

    VIA RAIL PRIZE WINNER
    Georgiana  Gheorghe






    SATURDAY, JANUARY 16 - 2016

     

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 FEMALE - TIMED (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Deanna Galbraith
    2nd Place: Cynthia Garand
    3rd Place: Rachel Holmes

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 MALE - TIMED (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Dante Morassutti
    2nd Place: Allen Nappa

    TOP TEAM – TIMED (1:30pm – 4:00pm)
    MISTEP #3 (Katie Bisutti and Brant Valenciuk)

    SUNDAY, JANUARY 17, 2016

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 FEMALE # OF LOOPS: (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Carrie Anne Horn (19 loops)
    1st Place: Lina Marie Mastronardi (19 loops)
    2nd Place: Christine Schwain (18 loops)
    3rd Place: Brenda Mallat (17 loops)
    3rd Place: Becky Sanders (17 loops)

    INDIVIDUAL TOP 3 MALE # OF LOOPS: (10:00am – 12:00pm)
    1st Place: Andy Sullivan (22 loops)
    2nd Place: Shawn Heymen (17 loops)
    3rd Place: Amir Jabonski (15 loops)

    TOP TEAM # OF LOOPS: (1:30pm – 4:00pm)

    REHAB
    Completed a combined 43 loops
    (Bethany St. Denisnn Jocelyn Wilkinson, Ruth MacDonell and Chloe MadDonell)